Note: For email/contact information, please reference https://pcr.cap.gov/pcr-staff-page/.

COMMAND SECTION

Col Virginia Nelson, Commander (CC)
Col Christine Lee, Vice Commander – Missions (CV)
Col William Ray, Vice Commander – Wing CC Mentor (CV)
Lt Col Jim Keohane, Chief of Staff (CS)
VACANT, Senior Enlisted Leader (CCC)
Maj Rene McCoy, Diversity Officer

 

ADMINISTRATION (DA)

Lt Col James Keohane, Director of Administration (DA)
Lt Col Scott Jewell, Asst Director of Administration

 

AEROSPACE EDUCATION (AE)

Capt Joseph Spears, Deputy Chief of Staff, Aerospace Education (AE)
Lt Col Hilda Pereyo, External AE Officer
Lt Col D’Ann Chester, Internal AE Officer
Capt Nikolay Zherebnenkov, AE Curriculum Development Officer
Maj Sylvie Kacmarcik, Cyber Education Officer

 

CADET PROGRAMS (CP)

Lt Col RC Bitting, Deputy Chief of Staff for Cadet Programs (CP)
Lt Col Jeffrey Mueller, Assistant DCS for Cadet Programs
Col Virginia Thompson, Cadet Advisory Council (CAC) Advisor
Lt Col John DiGiantomasso, Cadet Activities Officer (e-Tech)
Lt Col Jay Roberts, Assistant Cadet Activities Officer (Cadet Competition)
C/Col Jesse James II, Region Cadet Advisory Council Chair
C/Maj Aarthi Muthukuma, Region Cadet Advisory Council Vice Chair
C/Lt Col Tatyanna Sparks, Cadet Advisory Council Recorder

 

CHAPLAIN (HC)

Chaplain (Maj) Michael Morison, Region Chaplain (HC)
Chaplain (Lt Col) Richard Nelson, Chaplain Emeritus
Chaplain (Lt Col) Bill Adam III, Deputy Region Chaplain
Chaplain (Lt Col) Robert Harris, Deputy Chaplain
Lt Col David Snyder, Region Character Development Instructor (CDI)

 

COMMUNICATIONS (DC)

Col Bryon Brammer, Deputy Chief of Staff for Communications (DC)
Maj Gardner Harris, Assistant DCS for Communications
Maj Eric Schwarms, Assistant DCS for Communications
Lt Col David Rudawitz, Communications Interoperability Officer
Maj Chris Johnson, Communications Training Officer

 

EDUCATION & TRAINING (ET) Formerly Professional Development

Lt Col Elizabeth Blackey, Deputy Chief of Staff for Education & Training (ET)

 

FINANCE (FM)

SMSgt Ira Rosenberg, Director of Finance (FM)
Lt Col Carolyn Ward, Assistant Director of Finance

 

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS (GR)

Col Jeffrey Wong, Government Relations Advisor (GR)

 

HEALTH SERVICES (HS)

Capt Jill Simmons, Health Services Officer (HS)

 

HISTORIAN (HO)

Col Virginia Nelson, Region Historian (HO)

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT)

Maj Steve Groner, Director of Information Technology (IT), Web Security Administrator (WSA)
Lt Col Jim Keohane, Webmaster & Assistant Web Security Administrator

 

INSPECTOR GENERAL (IG)

Lt Col John MacKenzie, Inspector General (IG)
Lt Col Jim Anderson, Assistant Inspector General
Maj Pat Patterson, Assistant Inspector General

 

LEGAL (JA)

Col Timothy Verrett, Legal Officer (JA)
Col Ross Veta, Assistant Legal Officer

 

LOGISTICS (LG)

Col David Maxwell, Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics (LG)
Col Bryon Brammer, Assistant DCS for Logistics
Maj James Bertz, Region Transportation Officer
Lt Col Terence Taylor, Region Facilities Officer

 

OPERATIONS (DO)

Col Brian Bishop, Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations (DO)
Lt Col Joseph Brickman, Chief, Emergency Services (ES) & Asst DCS, Operations (ADO)
Maj Katherine Brown, Emergency Services Training Officer
Lt Col Mitch Richman, FEMA Region IX Liaison
Lt Col David Widrig, Chief, Region Standardization and Evaluation Officer (DOV)
Lt Col Joseph Brickman, Counter Drug Director (CCD)
Lt Col Roger Bailey, CIS Clinical Director
Maj John Chapman, Region Glider Coordinator
Capt Carl Wiley, sUAS Officer
VACANT, Aircraft Maintenance Officer

 

PERSONNEL (DP)

Lt Col James Keohane, Director of Personnel (DP)
Lt Col Scott Jewell, Assistant Director of Personnel

 

PLANS AND PROGRAMS (XP)

Lt Col Beverly Scoggins, Director of Plans & Programs (XP)
Lt Col Harold Scoggins, Assistant Director of Plans & Programs

 

PUBLIC AFFAIRS (PA)

Lt Col Scott Maguire, Director of Public Affairs (PA)
Lt Col Thomas Traver, Assistant Director of Public Affairs

 

RECRUITING AND RETENTION

Col John Longley, Jr., Director of Recruiting & Retention

 

SAFETY (SE)

Col Kenneth (Ken) Parris, Director of Safety (SE)
Lt Col Douglas Crawford, Assistant Director of Safety
Lt Col David Widrig, Assistant Director of Safety
Lt Col Daniel Hoppy, Deputy Director of Safety

Updated on:  24 May 2022 (ref PCR PA 22-01)