Note: For email/contact information, please reference https://pcr.cap.gov/pcr-staff-page/.

COMMAND SECTION

Col George Ishikata, Commander (CC)
Col Christine Lee, Vice Commander (CV)
Col Brett Dolnick, Vice Commander (CV)
Col Virginia Nelson, Chief of Staff (CS)

ADMINISTRATION (DA)

Lt Col Scott Jewell, Director of Administration (DA)

AEROSPACE EDUCATION (AE)

Lt Col John DiGiantomasso, Deputy Chief of Staff for Aerospace Education (AE)

CADET PROGRAMS (CP)

Lt Col RC Bitting, Deputy Chief of Staff for Cadet Programs (CP)
Col Edward F. (Ned) Lee, Assistant DCS for Cadet Programs
Col Virginia Thompson, Assistant DCS for Cadet Programs
Lt Col Jeffrey Mueller, Cadet Activities Officer
Lt Col Jay Roberts, Assistant Cadet Activities Officer
Lt Col Beverly Scoggins, Assistant Cadet Programs Officer
Lt Col Harold Scoggins, Assistant Cadet Programs Officer
Col Virginia Thompson, Cadet Advisory Council Advisor
C/Lt Col Ivan Anders Altunin, Region Cadet Advisory Council Chair
C/Lt Col Brian Di Mascio, Region Cadet Advisory Council Vice Chair
C/Maj Jacob Groux, Region Cadet Advisory Council Recorder

CHAPLAIN (HC)

Chaplain (Lt Col) Richard Nelson, Region Chaplain (HC)
Chaplain (Lt Col) Robert Harris, Deputy Chaplain
Chaplain
(Maj) Michael Morison, Deputy Chaplain

COMMUNICATIONS (DC)

Col Byron Brammer, Deputy Chief of Staff for Communications (DC)
Maj Gardner Harris, Assistant DCS for Communications
Maj Chris Johnson, Communications Training Officer

EMERGENCY SERVICES (ES)

Lt Col Mitchell Richman, Deputy Chief of Staff for Emergency Services (ES)
Maj Ralph Black, Emergency Services Training Officer

FINANCE (FM)

MSgt Ira Rosenberg, Director of Finance (FM)
Lt Col Carolyn Ward, Assistant Director of Finance

Government Relations (GR)

Col Jeffrey Wong, Government Relations Advisor (GR)

HEALTH SERVICES (HS)

1st Lt Jill Simmons, Health Services Officer (HS)

HISTORIAN (HO)

Col Virginia Nelson, Region Historian (HO)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT)

Maj Steve Groner, Director of Information Technology (IT), Web Security Administrator (WSA)
Lt Col Scott Jewell, Web Security Administrator Assistant 

INSPECTOR GENERAL (IG)

Lt Col John MacKenzie, Inspector General (IG)
Lt Col Jim Anderson, Assistant Inspector General

Maj Pat Patterson, Assistant Inspector General

LEGAL (JA)

Col Timothy Verrett, Legal Officer (JA)
Col Ross Veta, Assistant Legal Officer
Capt Jennifer Coburn, Assistant Legal Officer

LOGISTICS (LG)

Lt Col Terence Taylor, Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics (LG)
Col Bryon Brammer, Assistant DCS for Logistics
Lt Col James Kapphahn, Region Transportation Officer
Lt Col Terence Taylor, Assistant Transportation Officer

OPERATIONS (DO)

Lt Col Richard Ouellette, Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations (DO)
Lt Col Mitchell Richman, Assistant DCS for Operations
Lt Col John Reno, Region Homeland Security Officer & FEMA Liaison
Lt Col David Widrig, Region Standardization and Evaluation Officer (DOV)
Lt Col Richard Ouellette, Counter Drug Director (CCD)
Lt Col Roger Bailey, CIS Clinical Director

PERSONNEL (DP)

Lt Col Scott Jewell, Director of Personnel (DP)

PLANS AND PROGRAMS (XP)

Maj Tina Hahn, Director of Plans and Programs (XP)

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (PD)

Lt Col Elizabeth Blackey, Director of Professional Development (PD)

PUBLIC AFFAIRS (PA)

Lt Col Scott Maguire, Director of Public Affairs (PA)
Capt Jennifer Harrington, Assistant Director of Public Affairs
Lt Col Thomas Traver, Assistant Director of Public Affairs

Recruiting and Retention

VACANT

SAFETY (SE)

Col Kenneth (Ken) Parris, Director of Safety
Lt Col David Widrig, Assistant Director of Safety

Updated on:  3 December 2020 (per PCR PA 20-06 dated 15 Nov 20)